חזרה לחברי שלש

סיימון שוקט

שם: סיימון שוקט

עיניים: כחול ירוק

סוג שיער: קרחת

גוון עור: בהיר

 
 

קורות חיים:

EDUCATION
1998-2001
Tel Aviv University - Multidisciplinary Program in Arts, BA
2005
Dawn Nadel - UK - Advanced Actor’s Worksop
2006
Ruth Miller - US/Australia - Miesner
2007
Daniel Shwartzman US/Israel (Beit Zvi) - Musical Theatre Workshop
2009
Batsheva Garnet UK/Canada
2009
The British Academy of Stage & Screen Combat
(certified)
MUSICAL SKILLS
• Musical Theatre
• Singer and performer for cabarets and Jazz/Swing bands
• Lead singer and frontman for rock band Between Falls. Former frontman for rock band SixthSence
• Singer/Songwriter.
Winning BBC worldwide contest. Material & interviews appearing on National and International radio
• Instruments: Guitars, Bass, Harmonica
SCREEN
2014 Polishuk - TV series
Dir. Samuel Ha-Safari; Keshet Productions
–US Ambassador
2013 Sahkan Zar [Foreign Player] - TV series, unaired
Dir. Daniel Syrkin; Keshet Productions
–Dino the Dinosaur
2013 [Lishkah 06 [Department 06
Dir. Yoav HaLevi - Open Door Films
–Avner Les
2011 (Sireni Hotel (short film
Dir. Adi Topol
–Victim/Killer
2009 (Move It (pilot
–Charles ‘Charlie’ Anderson
2007 (Mr. Big (short film
Dir. Micah Smith - Shooteast Productions
–The Eccentric
COMMERCIALS
2015 Mama Off
2010 London Pride - series of radio commercials
2010 Duvel - radio commercial
2009 McDonald's –Astronaut
2009-2011 Leumit - series ofcommercials –voices, various
2004-2014 Elbit Systems (various promotional films and demos)
2004 012 Pathologist
THEATRE
2013 The Rainmaker –Bill Starbuck
2014-15 All My Sons -George Deever
2011-13 All My Sons -Jim Bayliss
2009 Eli Eli –Barak Brian
2008 A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum –Hysterium
2007 If I Could Rewrite the World –Korach/Dr. Silverman
2006 Sisters*3 (‘Sisters Cubed’) –Lukas Fielding
2005 Aladdin –The (Jewish) Genie
2005 Neil Simon’s Laughter on the 23rd Floor –Milt Fields
2004-2011 Smoke & Mirrors –Cosmo
2004 You Can’t Take It With You –Ed Carmichael
2004 Sweet Bird Of Youth –Chance Wayne
DUBBING/NARRATION
2012 Speed Racer (untitled feature; unaired) –Speed Racer, Pops
2011-2012 Didi the Dragon [Helen Doron] –Fluffy the cat
2011-2012 Ready-Steady-Hop [Helen Doron] –Max
2011 Nati & Friends –Shpitz, Rogalleh
2010 Shalom Sesame (Sesame Street) –Various characters
2010 Krabat [20th Century Fox] –Master, Michal
2009-2010 Hungry Henry [Talit Productions] –all characters
2009 Yoyo the Magician (US/UK) [Talit Productions] –Darwin
2008-2014 Baby Stories (US/UK) [Talit Productions] –Squirrel, Rabbit, Elephant, various characters
2008-2009 Mr. Snail [Talit Productions] –Mr. Snail
2009 Drako [Talit Productions] –Narrator
2007 Yo-Yo & Peanut [BFTV Productions] –Yo-Yo
2006 Fred & Fiona [BFTV Productions] –Fred, Boardy the Board
2006 Bonnie Bear [BFTV Productions] –Gramo
2005 Squeak [BFTV Productions] –Tizzy Mouse
ADDITIONAL SKILLS
• Dancing, to include Swing (Lindy Hop) and Blues
• Impersonations
• Puppetry
• Sets, prop, and costume design and construction